Your session timed out

You're being logged out due to inactivity.

Check your insurance eligibility

We accept most major insurance plans. Simply search for yours from the panel below. Learn more about insurance

STEP 1 / 2 Select your carrier

Insurance provider cannot be empty.
Your insurance is out-of-network, check the information below
arrow-left-icon{{monthNames[month]}}arrow-right-icon
{{year}}arrow-down-iconarrow-top-icon
{{day}}
{{date.getDate()}}{{date.getDate()}}{{date.getDate()}}
{{formatMonthName(m)}}
{{y}}

1
2
3
To proceed, tick the box above to certify that your 18 years or older. If you're not, you cannot proceed with this step.

Add your Group ID and Member ID to help us find you.

We also accept out-of-network plans

If your plan is not in-network, you can submit a claim form directly to your insurance company and receive a reimbursement after purchase. Download Form

Need help?

phone-icon Give us a call at 1-877-753-6727
question-icon Check out our FAQs

We also accept out-of-networks plans

You may also use out-of-network benefits at Targetoptical.com for most other vision insurance companies, like VSP. You can submit the claim form directly to your insurance company. Download the form

Sit tight, we're looking for you

We're finding your insurance benefits information. This may take a few minutes.

submit-loader

success-icon Success! We found you

See below for your available benefits.

Frames

success-iconBenefits available:

fail-iconBenefits unavailable

Good news, you can still save!

Get 40% off prescription glasses or 20% off frame only applied automatically at checkout.

Having issues? Use these promo codes

40% off prescription glasses

20% off frame only

Lenses

success-iconBenefits available:

fail-iconBenefits unavailable

Contact lenses

success-iconBenefits available:

fail-iconBenefits unavailable

Eye exam

success-iconBenefits available:

fail-iconBenefits unavailable

Frames

success-iconBenefits available

fail-iconBenefits unavailable

Good news, you can still save!

Get 40% off prescription glasses or 20% off frame only applied automatically at checkout.

Having issues? Use these promo codes

40% off prescription glasses

20% off frame only

Lenses

success-iconBenefits available

fail-iconBenefits unavailable

Contact lenses

success-iconBenefits available

fail-iconBenefits unavailable

Eye exam

success-iconBenefits available

fail-iconBenefits unavailable

Remove insurance benefits

Too many failed attempts

Try again in [xx:xx] minutes.

For your security, we've temporarily blocked your insurance look-up function.

We also accept out-of-network plans

If your plan is not in-network, you can submit a claim form directly to your insurance company and receive a reimbursement after purchase. Download Form

Need help?

phone-icon Give us a call at 1-877-753-6727
question-icon or check out our FAQs

We're having trouble finding you

Make sure what you entered matches the insurance information on file. For your security, you will have to look up your insurance benefits. For help call, 1-877-848-8476

Need help?

Give us a call at 1-877-848-8476
or check out our FAQs

Discover all our accepted vision plans online and in store. Discover more

Something went wrong

We're having some technical issues and aren't able to retrieve your insurance benefits right now. We suggest trying again in a few minutes.

Need help?

phone-icon Give us a call at 1-877-753-6727
question-icon Check out our FAQs
It looks like you've never purchased contacts before or you still have an order in progress.shop contacts nowgo to my account
It looks like the products you've purchased have been discontinued and cannot be added to your order.shop alternativesstay in my account

emsName: X_CALIFORNIA_IN-STORE_PricacyPolicy

CALIFORNIA IN-STORE NOTICE AT COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Thank you for visiting a Luxottica of America, Inc. (“Target Optical”) brand store. Target Optical respects the privacy of your information. If you are a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act, as amended by the California Privacy Rights Act of 2020 (“CCPA”) provides you with certain rights. This In-Store Notice at Collection of Personal Information (“Notice”) is for California residents. It is designed to inform you of the categories of personal information we collect when you visit one of our stores and the purposes for which we collect this personal information. If you are not a California resident, this Notice does not apply to you.

The CCPA defines “personal information” to mean information that identifies, relates to, describes, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular California resident or household. Personal information does not include publicly available, deidentified or aggregated information or lawfully obtained, truthful information that is a matter of public concern.

The CCPA’s privacy rights described below do not apply to personal health information that we collect in our capacity as a covered entity under the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act and its rules and regulations (collectively, “HIPAA”) and patient information that we maintain in the same manner as patient health information. Your choices and rights with respect to our use and sharing of that information are subject to our Notice of Privacy Practices available here.

When you visit one of our store locations, you can expect that we will collect the following categories of Personal Information depending on your interaction with us:

  • Identifiers (name, postal address, and email address)
  • Telephone number
  • Signature
  • Credit and debit card number
  • Insurance policy number
  • Medical information
  • Commercial information (records of products or services purchased)
  • Biometric information (imagery of iris, imagery of retina, imagery of face, from which an identifier template, such as a faceprint, or a minutiae template can be extracted)
  • Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law (age (40 and older)
  • Visual information (e.g., CCTV footage)

We currently collect and have collected the above categories of Personal Information for the following purposes:

  • Signing you up for our loyalty program
  • Providing you with eye care health services
  • Performing services, providing customer service, processing or fulfilling orders and transactions, processing returns, and processing payments
  • Undertaking activities to verify or maintain the quality or safety of a service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by us, and to improve, upgrade, or enhance the service or device that is owned, manufactured, manufactured for, or controlled by us
  • Advancing our commercial or economic interests, such as by inducing another person to buy, rent, join, subscribe to, provide, or exchange products, goods, information, or services, or enabling or effecting, directly or indirectly, a commercial transaction

Retention of Personal Information

We retain your Personal Information for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which we collect it, such as to provide you with the service you have requested, and for the purpose of satisfying any legal, accounting, contractual, or reporting requirements that apply to us.

Right to Opt Out of Sale or Sharing of Personal Information

If you are a California resident, you have the right to direct us to stop selling or sharing your Personal Information. We do not sell or share Personal Information that we collect in-store. However, if you visit our website, we may sell or share your Personal Information through our use of cookies and other tracking technologies. You have the right to opt out of our selling or sharing of your Personal Information through our Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information link in our website footer.

Notice of Financial Incentive

Target Optical offers programs, benefits, and other offerings related to the collection, retention, use, or sale of your Personal Information that may be deemed a “financial incentive” or “price or service difference” under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”). We are providing you this information so that you may make an informed decision on whether to participate in our program(s). Participation is always optional! Categories of Personal Information that we may collect when you sign up for a program include your name and email address. By signing up for any of our programs, you affirmatively opt in to receiving the financial incentive. You can end program participation at any time by contacting us at privacyoffice@luxotticaretail.com to unsubscribe or cancel your participation in any program. We will not discriminate against you, in any manner prohibited by applicable law, for exercising these rights. Please note that we may add or change incentive programs, or their terms by posting notice on the program descriptions and terms linked to above, so check them regularly.

Financial incentives or price or service differences relate to the collection and use of Personal Information and is based upon our reasonable, good-faith determination of the estimated value of such information to our business, taking into consideration the value of the offer or benefit itself and the anticipated revenue generation that may be realized by rewarding brand loyalty. We calculate the value of the offer and financial incentive by using the expense related to the offer. Based on this analysis, the value of your Personal Information that allows us to make these offers and financial incentives is the value of the offer itself.

Privacy Policy

For more information as to the privacy practices of our brand, please review the Privacy Policy available on the Target Optical site available here.

Questions

To contact us for questions or concerns about our privacy policies or practices please email us at: privacyoffice@luxotticaretail.com.

HELP?
More savings to enjoy!

Subscribe to our newsletter
for a special welcome offer.

Please enter a valid email address {{PromoPopupService.errorMessage}}

Welcome to the
Target Optical Family!

Use code: Welcome7
For $10 off your next purchase!*

Welcome to the
Target Optical Family!

Use code: Welcome7
For $10 off your next purchase!*

Free shipping and returns on all orders
Use your insurance benefits and FSA online
By clicking “sign up”, you agree to the
Terms of Use and our Privacy Policy.

For more details see our Notice of Financial Incentives.